Adult Schedule

TWDCC Adult Program 

For Adult classes, please register and pay directly to the instructor at class. $15 drop in for all classes but Minorsan, and Qigong & Tai Chi classes. Classes are subject to room changes.

 

TWDCC Adult Schedule  

Monday

6:00 – 7:00 AM         Minorsan BodyPump w/ Sheri – STUDIO A

9:00 – 10:00 AM       Minorsan Yoga w/ Connie – STUDIO B

10:00 – 11:15 AM       Qigong & Tai Chi w/ Linda – STUDIO 111

12:00 – 1:00 PM        Minorsan BodyPump w/ Julie – STUDIO 111

5:30 – 6:00 PM         Minorsan Tabata Workout w/ Ms.Clara – STUDIO B

6:00 – 7:00 PM         Minorsan KickAeroBix w/ Robin – STUDIO 111

6:30 – 8:00 PM         Santa Cruz Movement  w/ Dean and Leela  – STUDIO D

7:00 – 8:30 PM         West African Dance w/ Guest Artist- STUDIO A*

7:15 – 8:30 PM          Minorsan FighterFit Self-Defense w/ Ms. Clara – STUDIO 111

 

Tuesday

5:55 – 6:40 AM         Minorsan HIIT-Kick w/ Robin – STUDIO B

7:00 – 8:30 AM        Santa Cruz Movement  w/ Dean and Leela  – STUDIO A

9:00 – 10:00 AM      Minorsan Yoga w/ Connie – STUDIO B

9:00 – 10:00 AM      Minorsan KickAerobix w/ Julie – STUDIO 111

10:00 – 11:15 AM      Qigong & Tai Chi w/ Linda – STUDIO 111

10:00- 11:00 AM     Minorsan Pilates- Barre w/ Connie – STUDIO B

5:45 – 7:00 PM         Beginning Contemporary with Molly Katzman – CANCELLED UNTIL FURTHER NOTICE

5:30 – 6:45 PM        Qigong & Tai Chi w/ Linda – STUDIO 111

6:30 – 7:15 PM         Minorsan  HIIT- Kick w/ Ms. Clara – STUDIO B

7:00 – 8:00 PM        Dun Dun Class w/ Mohamed Bangoura – STUDIO A (Series runs 10/29 – 12/17)

7:30 – 8:30 PM         Minorsan Get Fit Challenge – STUDIO B

7:30 – 8:30 PM         Minorsan BodyPump w/ Robin – STUDIO 111

 

Wednesday

6:00 – 7:00 AM       Minorsan BodyPump w/ Sheri – STUDIO A

7:00 – 8:30 AM        Santa Cruz Movement  w/ Dean and Leela  – STUDIO A

9:00 – 10:00 AM      Minorsan Get Fit Challenge w/ Ms. Clara – Studio 111

10:00 – 11:15 AM       Qigong & Tai Chi w/ Linda – STUDIO 111

12:00 – 1:00 PM      Minorsan BodyPump w/ Ms. Clara – STUDIO 111

5:30 – 6:00 PM        Minorsan Tabata Workout w/ Ms. Clara – STUDIO 111

6:00 – 7:00 PM        Minorsan KickAeroBix w/ Ms. Clara – STUDIO 111

7:00 – 8:30 PM        West African Dance w/ Oumou Faye – STUDIO 111

7:30 – 9:00 PM        Salsa Rueda w/ Salsa Bailamos – STUDIO A

7:15 – 8:30 PM          Minorsan FighterFit Self Defense w/ Ms. Clara – STUDIO B

 

Thursday

5:55 – 6:40 AM         Minorsan HIIT-Kick w/ Robin – STUDIO B

9:00 – 10:00 AM      Minorsan Yoga w/ Connie – STUDIO B

9:00 – 10:00 AM       Minorsan KickAerobix w/ Julie – STUDIO 111

10:00 – 11:15 AM       Qigong & Tai Chi w/ Linda – STUDIO 111

10:00- 11:00 AM     Minorsan Pilates- Barre w/ Connie – STUDIO B

1:30 – 2:30 PM         Limón Modern w/ Donna – STUDIO A

5:30 – 6:45 PM       Qigong & Tai Chi w/ Linda – STUDIO 111

6:30 – 7:15 PM         Minorsan HIIT-Kick w/ Robin – STUDIO B

7:30 – 9:00 PM        African Dance w/ Vivien – STUDIO A (Cancelled until further notice)

7:30 – 8:30 PM        Hula Class w/ Mehana – STUDIO D

7:30 – 8:30 PM        Get Fit Challenge – STUDIO B

7:30 – 8:30 PM        Minorsan BodyPump w/ Robin – STUDIO 111

 

Friday

6:00 – 7:00 AM     Minorsan BodyPump w/ Sheri – STUDIO A

9:00 – 10:00 AM    Minorsan KickAerobix w/ Robin – STUDIO 111

10:15 – 11:15 AM     Minorsan BodyPump w/ Robin – STUDIO 111

6:30 – 8:00 PM        Santa Cruz Movement  w/Dean and Leela –  STUDIO A

7:00 – 8:30 PM       Haitian Folkloric Dance w/ Shawn  – STUDIO 111 (No class 12/27 or 1/3)

8:00 – 11:00 PM      FIRST FRIDAYS ONLY! Argentine Tango w/ Luis & Devi  –  STUDIO A

 

Saturday

9:00 – 10:00 AM     Minorsan KickAerobix w/ Robin – STUDIO 111

10:00 – 11:15 AM      Qigong & Tai Chi w/ Linda – STUDIO 111

10:00 – 10:30 AM    Minorsan Strong 30 w/ Ms. Clara – STUDIO B

11:30 – 1:00 PM       African Dance w/ Guest Artists – STUDIO A 

 

Sunday

9:00 – 10:00 AM    Minorsan KickAerobix w/ Kira – STUDIO 111

10:00 – 11:00 AM   SPECIAL: Fascial Freedom w/ Jenny Call (November 10, 17, and 24 ONLY)

10:15 – 11:15 AM     Minorsan BodyPump w/ Kira – STUDIO 111

11:30 – 1:00 PM      African Dance w/ Guest Artists – STUDIO A 

6:00 – 7:00 PM       Bellydance/Turkish with Munira – STUDIO D (No class November and December)